IngredientOS
Ships from Florida USAFast US ShippingBulk Orders Available
← Back to Catalog

SKU: TM19050402

Vegetable Spermaceti 25 g

For cosmetic formulation use only.
Not intended for ingestion, medical use, or dietary supplementation.

Packaging

Powder sizes (metric · US)

Request Bulk Quote
Ships from FloridaSecure checkoutUsually ships in 1–2 business daysFree US shipping on $50+
CategoryCosmetic Active Ingredient
Applicationcreams; shampoos, shower gels; conditioners, lotions; other cosmetics with a high water content ; decorative cosmetics; products with pigments and dyes
Appearancewhite glossy wax-like lamellar crystals without much taste or odor

Vegetable Spermaceti 25 g supports cosmetic formulation projects that need a dependable active ingredient with clear sourcing.

What is Vegetable Spermaceti 25 g?

Vegetable Spermaceti 25 g is a professional cosmetic active ingredient offered for formulation use. It is sold to formulators and ingredient buyers — not as a finished consumer product.

Use in cosmetic formulation

Use Vegetable Spermaceti 25 g when building lotion systems where a active fits your formula architecture. This material is typically handled as a powder in cosmetic labs. Confirm supplier guidance before scaling batches.

Solubility

easy in hot alcohol, essential oils, insoluble in water

Form

powder

Typical formulation applications

  • lotion systems
  • serums
  • creams

When to add it to a formula

Pre-disperse in a compatible solvent or water phase according to your formula design.

Category

actives

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Vegetable Spermaceti 25 g?

Vegetable Spermaceti 25 g is a professional cosmetic active ingredient offered for formulation use. It is sold to formulators and ingredient buyers — not as a finished consumer product.

How is Vegetable Spermaceti 25 g used in cosmetic formulation?

Use Vegetable Spermaceti 25 g when building lotion systems where a active fits your formula architecture. This material is typically handled as a powder in cosmetic labs. Confirm supplier guidance before scaling batches.

Is Vegetable Spermaceti 25 g a finished consumer product?

No. IngredientOS supplies professional raw cosmetic ingredients for formulation use only. Not intended for ingestion, formulation use, or consumer application.

What form is Vegetable Spermaceti 25 g supplied in?

Vegetable Spermaceti 25 g is handled as a powder raw material in typical cosmetic lab workflows.

Related Formulation Ingredients